Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home  現代 中藥辭典

Table of Contents

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

bai tou weng 白頭翁

 Translated by: Joe Hing Kwok Chu       (in English and Chinese 中英文)

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Radix Pulsatillae

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Pulsatilla chinensis (Bge) Regel (廣葉白頭翁)

Pulsatilla nuttalliana, Spreng.

Pulsatilla daurica Spreng.

Pulsatilla turczaninovii kryl.et Serg.(細葉白頭翁 )

Pulsatilla ambigua Turcz.ex Pritz. (蒙古白頭翁)

Pulsatilla dahurica (Fisch.exDC.) Spreng.(興安白頭翁)

Pulsatilla cernua (Thunb.) Bercht.et Opiz. (朝鮮白頭翁)

Pulsatilla koreana Nakai (朝鮮白頭翁)

Pulsatilla campanella Fisch.ex Regel (鐘萼白頭翁)

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

hakutoo

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

paektuong

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

baak6 tau4 jung1

Other Names:

別名 ﹕

bei zi cao 北紫草

Common Name:

英文名﹕

Chinese anemone root, Chinese pulsaiilla root

Distribution:

產地﹕

Northern, northeaster and middle part of China.

東 北 、 華 北 、 華 中 等 地 。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

bitter, cold

苦,寒。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

large intestine, liver, stomach.

大腸,肝, 胃。

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

antibiotic

anti parasites

anti cancer

kills sperms

treats endotoxic toxemia

抗菌

抗病原虫

抗癌

殺精

治療內毒素血症

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

astringent effect on the mucus of intestine.  For diarrhea and bleeding.

對 腸 粘 膜 有 收 歛 作 用 , 能 止 瀉 , 止 血 。臨 床上主要用於治療細菌性痢疾、阿米巴痢疾、婦科陰道炎等。

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

The main chemical ingredients are saponins, . lactone etc. Among them: Pulchinenoside A (also called A3), B, C (also called B4), D, saponin1, 2, betulinic acid, betulinicacid3-O-α-L-arabinopyranoside, 3-oxobetulinicacid, daucosterol, protoanemonin, anemonin), okinalin,C32H64O2, okinalein,C4H6O2.

Pulsatilla cernua (Thunb.) Bercht.et Opiz contains: saponin2, saponin3, Cp3a, Cp2, ect. See this .

Pulsatilla campanella Fisch.ex Regel contains: pulsatiloside)A, B, C, D, leontoside A, B, D, calcoside D, cauloside D,F etc.

主要為皂苷和內酯等成分。其中包括白頭翁皂苷 A[5](也被命名為A3[6])、B [10]、C(也被命名為B4[6])、D (pulchinenoside A、B、C、D)[7],皂苷1(saponin1)、皂苷2 (saponin2)[8,9],白樺酯酸(betulinic acid),白 樺脂酸-3-O-α-L-阿拉伯吡喃糖苷(betulinicacid3-O-α-L-arabinopyranoside),3-氧代白樺脂酸(3-oxobetulinicacid), 胡蘿卜苷(daucosterol)[10],原白頭翁素(protoanemonin)[11],白頭翁素(anemonin),白頭翁靈(okinalin,C32H64O2), 白頭翁英(okinalein,C4H6O2)[12]。近來科研人員主要從事對白頭翁以23-二羥基-△20(29)-羽扇豆烯-28-酸和白 樺脂酸為母核的化合物的分離鑒定。

對其它品種的白頭翁的化學成分的研究也時有報道,朝鮮白頭翁含威靈仙表二糖皂苷(CP3a),威靈仙二糖皂苷(CP2),皂苷2及皂苷3。鐘萼白 頭翁含白頭翁苷(pulsatiloside)A、B、C、D,牡丹草苷(leontoside)A、B、D,驢蹄草苷(calcoside)D, 威岩仙皂苷(cauloside)D、F等。

Dosage:

用量﹕

6 ~ 15 g

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

bai tou weng tang 白頭翁湯

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

 

参考:http://www.chinamtcm.com/html/28836.htm

Below are Sponsors' Ads by Google 以下為谷歌所提供之廣告

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading              in progress

Click here for comment. (Not for inquiry ) Click here for inquiry  

 

Copyright Notice 按此看關於版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs

Side Effect of Some Herbs

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Fake Email Warning

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Email this site to a friend

Home

Weather Report

    Disclaimer

 
 

Last update: Jan 21, 2011; 11:54 p.m. LAH