Complementary and Alternative Healing University  Home 現代 中藥辭典

Table of Contents

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Qigong

Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM)

Acupuncture

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Biochemistry Dictionary

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

General Online Library

Search

Research Sites

Viagra

Massage/Acupressure

Hypnotherapy

Tell us what you want

Notify Changes & New Information

 

  

 Sponsored Ads by Google

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

guan zhong 貫眾  (in English and Chinese 中英文)

by: Joe Hing kwok Chu

Pharmaceutical name:

英文藥名﹕

Rhizoma Guanzhong

Botanical name:

學名﹕

Dryopteris crassirhizoma Nakai (馬鱗毛蕨)

Woodwardia unigemmata (Makino) Nakai (頂芽狗脊蕨)

Osmunda japonica Thunb.(紫萁 )

Matteuccia struthiopteris (l.) Todaro (莢果蕨)

Pron. in Japanese:

日語發音﹕

kanju

Pron. in Korean:

韓語發音﹕

kwanjung

Pron. in Cantonese:

粵音﹕

gun3 zung3

Other Names:

別名 ﹕

dong bei guan zhong 東 北 貫眾  (馬鱗毛蕨), bian he 萹荷、guan jie 貫節、guan zhong 貫忡 、guan qu 貫 渠、hu juan 虎卷。

Common Name:

英文名﹕

dryopteris root, shield-fern, Japanese flowering fern rhizome, male fern rhizome, Cyrtomium rhizome, matteuccia fern rhizome, Japonica China fern rhizome, Oriental blechnum fern rhizome

Distribution:

產地﹕

Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning (Dryopteris), Hunan, Yunnan, Guizhou (Woodwardia), Henan, Gansu, Shandong, Jiangsu, Zhejiang, Sichuan (Osmunda), hebei, Henan, Shaanxi, and northeast China (Matteuccia)

黑 龍 江。  吉 林 ﹐  遼 寧 (馬鱗毛蕨)﹐ 湖 南 ﹐ 云 南 ﹐ 貴 州 (頂芽狗脊蕨)﹐ 河 南 ﹐ ﹐ 甘 肅 山 東 ﹐ ﹐ 江 蘇 浙 江 ﹐ 四 川  (紫萁 )﹐  河 北 ﹐  河 南﹐  陝 西 ﹐ 東 北 (莢果蕨)。

Properties

(characteristics)﹕

性味﹕

bitter, slightly cold, slightly toxic.

苦,微寒;有 小毒。

Channels (meridians) entered:

 

歸經﹕

liver, spleen, stomach.

肝﹐ 脾 ﹐ 胃

Medical functions:

藥理﹕

 

It is antibacterial, antiviral, anthelmintic, contraction of smooth muscle of the uterus, stop bleeding, governance toxic heat, or food poisoning, treatment of epidemic cerebrospinal meningitis and encephalitis B and other warm disease, anti-tumor, anti-early pregnancy, abortion, anti-leukemiarole and possesess estrogen-like effects  [1]

具有抑菌、抗 病毒、驅虫,收縮子宮平滑肌,止血,治熱 毒或食毒,治流腦和乙腦等溫熱病、抗腫瘤、抗早孕、墮胎、雌激素樣作用及抗白血病等作用〔1〕

Actions & Indications:

主治﹕

For:

  1.  abdominal pain due to parasites,

  2.  boils,

  3.  charcoal of guan zhong being use in arrest bleeding and for massive or incessant extramenstral vaginal bleeding.

  4. hepatitis B

用於

  1. 虫積腹 痛

  2. 瘡 瘍

  3. 貫 仲炭止血,用于崩漏

  4. 乙 型肝炎

Chemical ingredients:

化學成份﹕

作為入藥部位的貫眾根中含有較多的硒,而不作為入藥部 位的貫眾鬚中含硒較少.[2]

demethoxymatteucinol去甲氧基荚果蕨素
matteucinol荚果蕨素
pinosylvin銀松素
matteuorien荚果蕨黄素
pinosylvin 3-O-β-D-glucopyranoside銀松素-3-O-β-D-葡萄糖苷
matteuorienate A荚果蕨苷A
selenium
flavaspidicacid黄绵馬酸

Dosage:

用量﹕

4.5 to 9 g

4.5 ~ 9 克 。

Samples of formulae:

處方舉例﹕

He yi et el used Huang Lan Pills (huang qi, guan zhong, ban lan gen 30 g each) treated 21 cases of CMV-IgM positive women. In one treatment cycle, 89.47% became negative.

賀漪等[2]採用黃藍顆粒(黃耆板藍根各30克)治療21例CMV-IgM陽性的婦女,1個療程轉陰率為89.47﹪。

Modern Research:

現代研究﹕

 

Toxicity & Cautions:

毒素與禁忌﹕

not to use during pregnancies or in patients with recent history of ulcers.

曾近有胃潰瘍 者或懷孕期間忌用。

 參考:http://www.tcmlib.com/zy/html47/showdetail-343631322ce79fb3e586b3e6988e2c7a79.html#TITLEe587bae5a484

[1] 王夔,徐辉碧,唐任寰,等.生命科学中的微量元 素[M].北 京:中国计量出版社,1992:354-381.

[2] 湖北中医杂志,2001,23(2):27.

[2] http://journal.shouxi.net/html/qikan/yyglyyfyxwsx/zgggws/20081241/jyjs/20080831015837175_397028.html

 

A manuscript... writing, translating and proofreading  in progress

 

Click here for inquiry  

Copyright Notice 按此看關於 版權問題

List of Health Problems

Chinese Herb Dictionary

Toxicity of Some Herbs 

Side Effect of Some Herbs 

Herbs that can be toxic to kidneys

Traditional Chinese Medicine

TCM Diagnosis

Samples of Formulae

Acupuncture

copy right

 

版權所有

Qigong (chi kung)

Prescribed Drug Dictionary

Email our web master for  your suggestion (not for inquiry)

Biochemistry Dictionary

General Online Library

Qigong classes

Lecture Slides

Research Librarian

Search

Qigong classes

Email this site to a friend

home

Weather Report

    Disclaimer

Last update: April 24, 2012, 9:16 a.m. LAH

化学成份来源:荚果蕨贯众化学成分研究Ⅲ,中 医中药 >> 中国中 药杂志 >> 2008年33卷14期 >> 摘要,张 东 杨岚 傅梅红 屠呦呦中 国中医科学院中药研究所,北京100700